NCDC Reviews 603 Instances Of Coronavirus In Nigeria, Breakdown Of Instances By State

“Latest

The Nigeria Centre for Illness Management (NCDC) has reported recent 603 circumstances of Coronavirus in Nigeria.

Naija Information studies that the NCDC confirmed the brand new 603 circumstances of Coronavirus in Nigeria in a sequence of tweets on the micro-blogging web site, Twitter on Saturday night, July 4.

In response to the NCDC, of the 4 hundred and fifty-four new coronavirus circumstances recorded on Saturday night, 135 have been recorded in Lagos, Nigeria’s industrial metropolis, Edo-87 FCT-73 Rivers-67 Delta-62 Ogun-47 Kaduna-20 Plateau-19 Osun-17 Ondo-16 Enugu-15 Oyo-15 Borno-13 Niger-6 Nasarawa-Four Kebbi-Three Kano-2 Sokoto-1 Abia-1, southeast Nigeria.

The NCDC tweeted: 603 new circumstances of #COVID19Nigeria; Lagos-135 Edo-87 FCT-73 Rivers-67 Delta-62 Ogun-47 Kaduna-20 Plateau-19 Osun-17 Ondo-16 Enugu-15 Oyo-15 Borno-13 Niger-6 Nasarawa-Four Kebbi-Three Kano-2 Sokoto-1 Abia-1 28,167 confirmed 11,462 discharged 634 deaths,” the tweet added.

The event means the variety of circumstances of coronavirus in Nigeria has risen to twenty-eight thousand, 100 and sixty-seven (28, 167) with eleven thousand, 100 and sixty-two (11,462) individuals discharged and 600 and thirty-four (628) deaths recorded.

🎴Read ▶️  Ex-OAU VC Omole loses spouse

In the meantime, here’s a breakdown of circumstances by state.

States AffectedNo. of Instances (Lab Confirmed)No. of Instances (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos11,0459,2601,653132
FCT2,1531,49462435
Oyo1,46664380914
Edo1,35358871847
Kano1,2641881,02452
Delta1,22779540725
Rivers1,18139674639
Ogun97431763621
Kaduna85527357012
Katsina57911544123
Borno5285843733
Bauchi5163347112
Gombe51312137319
Ebonyi438783573
Plateau42119021912
Ondo41027511520
Abia3831622183
Enugu3721482159
Imo352296506
Jigawa31813089
Kwara2691141469
Bayelsa2349212715
Nasarawa2251041138
Osun16599597
Sokoto1531212516
Niger12240757
Akwa Ibom10448542
Benue9759335
Adamawa8931526
Kebbi8419587
Zamfara76715
Anambra737579
Yobe615488
Ekiti431402
Taraba19910
Kogi532
🎴Read ▶️  Edo lawmaker emerges Ize-Iyamu's working mate

 

“Latest

5 Comments

  1. ปั้มไลค์ July 21, 2020
  2. เบอร์สวย July 21, 2020
  3. SMS July 21, 2020

Leave a Reply

gog gog gog