NCDC Reviews 544 Instances Of Coronavirus In Nigeria, Breakdown Of Instances By State

“Latest

The Nigeria Centre for Illness Management (NCDC) has reported recent 544 circumstances of Coronavirus in Nigeria.

Naija Information reviews that the NCDC confirmed the brand new 544 circumstances of Coronavirus in Nigeria in a collection of tweets on the micro-blogging website, Twitter on Sunday night, July 5.

In response to the NCDC, of the 4 hundred and fifty-four new coronavirus circumstances recorded on Sunday night, 199 had been recorded in Lagos, Nigeria’s business metropolis, Ebonyi-65 Oyo-47 Ondo-46 Ogun-31 Edo-30 FCT-28 Katsina-25 Plateau-15 Bayelsa-11 Kaduna-10 Adamawa-10 Akwa Ibom-Eight Gombe-7 Kano-Four Taraba-Three Rivers-2 Abia-2 Ekiti-1, southwest Nigeria.

The NCDC tweeted: 544 new circumstances of #COVID19Nigeria; Lagos-199 Ebonyi-65 Oyo-47 Ondo-46 Ogun-31 Edo-30 FCT-28 Katsina-25 Plateau-15 Bayelsa-11 Kaduna-10 Adamawa-10 Akwa Ibom-Eight Gombe-7 Kano-Four Taraba-Three Rivers-2 Abia-2 Ekiti-1 28,711 confirmed 11,665 discharged 645 deaths,” the tweet added.

The event means the variety of circumstances of coronavirus in Nigeria has risen to twenty-eight thousand, seven hundred and eleven (28,711) with eleven thousand, 600 and sixty-six (11,665) individuals discharged and 600 and forty-five (645) deaths recorded.

🎴Read ▶️  Chinese language Troopers Withdraw From Disputed Valley With India

In the meantime, here’s a breakdown of circumstances by state.

States AffectedNo. of Instances (Lab Confirmed)No. of Instances (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos11,2449,4361,676132
FCT2,1811,48965735
Oyo1,51368580919
Edo1,38353180547
Kano1,2681871,02952
Delta1,22779540725
Rivers1,18337776541
Ogun1,00534763721
Kaduna86528357012
Katsina60414044123
Borno5285843733
Gombe52012437620
Bauchi5163247212
Ebonyi5031313693
Ondo45631911720
Plateau43620521912
Abia3851642183
Enugu3721482159
Imo352296506
Jigawa31813089
Kwara2691141469
Bayelsa24510212716
Nasarawa2251041138
Osun16599597
Sokoto1531212516
Niger12240757
Akwa Ibom11238713
Adamawa9940527
Benue9759335
Kebbi8419587
Zamfara76715
Anambra737579
Yobe615488
Ekiti442402
Taraba221210
Kogi532
🎴Read ▶️  College students to govt: reopen varsities, others

“Latest

5 Comments

  1. ปั้มไลค์ July 20, 2020
  2. SMS July 20, 2020

Leave a Reply

gog gog gog