FCT Gwagwalada FCT School of Midwifery Entrance Exam Results & Interview Dates 2021

0
157
FCT Gwagwalada FCT School of Midwifery Entrance Exam Results & Interview Dates 2021

FCT School of Midwifery Entrance Exam Result 2021/2022 is Out. Below is FCT School of Midwifery Shortlisted Candidates Interview Dates, Time, Venue and how to check FCT School of Midwifery Admission List on portal.

 

Is FCT School of Midwifery Gwagwalada Result 2021 Out.

This is a general notice to all who participated in the FCT School of Midwifery Gwagwalada, Abuja Entrance Exam 2021 conducted on Tuesday, August 3rd 2021 to Friday, August 6th 2021 that the Result is out now. The procedure to checking the result online will be explained on this page for all who participated to check their result.

The FCT School of Midwifery Abuja List of successful candidates for interview 2021/2022 has been uploaded online below:

How to Check FCT School of Nursing Entrance Exam Result 2021

List of Shortlisted Candidates for Interview into FCT School of Midwifery 2021

SERIAL FULL NAMES STATE APPLICATION ID
  ABIA  
1 Iroka Favour Chiamaka Abia 20211349
2 Kano Chidinma Cynthia Abia 20211030
3 Godwin Mercy Eberechi Abia 20211115
4 Amalaha Uchechi Juliet Abia 20211041
  ADAMAWA 
5 Elisha Keturah Garba Adamawa 20211518
6 Salma Suleiman Abdullahi Adamawa 20211494
7 Asma’u Suleiman Bazza Adamawa 20211205
8 Abdullahi Fatima Umar Adamawa 20211544
  A/IBOM  
9 Friday Victoria Chikwendu A/Ibom 20211779
10 Peter-Okon Irene Idara A/ Ibom 20211001
11 Akpan Helen Solomon A/ Ibom 20211321
12 Johnson Udim Udo A/Ibom 20210327
  ANAMBRA
13 Ezemezue Sandra C. Anambra 20211732
14 Okpara Ifeoma Jennifer Anambra 20210650
15 Orie Chiamaka Juliet Anambra 20211598
  BAUCHI
16 Muhammad Maimuna A. Bauchi 20210547
17 Aliyu Jumanata Tahir Bauchi 20211357
BAYELSA
18 Ambrose Maryjennifer C. Bayelsa 20210826
  BENUE
19 Odih Godwin Ejembi Benue 20210492
20 Amenger Emmanuel Tor Benue 20211591
21 Ojeomo Michael Osaze Benue 20211495
22 Akor Ann Ladi Benue 20211781
23 Udah Theresa Benue 20210275
24 Odeh Catherine Ochuole Benue 20210938
25 Audu Joy Gabriel Benue 20210864
26 Ella Priscilia Benue 20210150
    BORNO
27 Ayuba Hannatu Borno 20211431
28 Idris Zarrau Borno 20211340
  C/ RIVER
29 Agwupuye Rebecca A. C/ River 20211225
30 Charles Faith Sunday C/ River 20211019
31 Agwupuye Micheal U. C/ River 20211579
  DELTA
32 Odiete Angel Rukevwe Delta 20211104
33 Nwaokenye Rita-Nelly E. Delta 20210596
34 Osike Richard Delta 20210377
35 Obioma Chinelu Delta 20210414
36 David Ruth Okeoghene Delta 20211417
  EBONYI 
37 Oyo Chioma Cynthia Ebonyi 20211753
38 Igwe Thankgod Kelechi Ebonyi 20210337
39 Okoro Kosarachi Vania Ebonyi 20211748
40 Abani Favour Elemchi Ebonyi 20210948
  EDO
41 Okosodo Favour Osaremen Edo 20210380
42 Ahmadu Chasie-Lily Onaze Edo 20210844
43 Mokayi Christiana Upe Edo 20210545
44 Akpeokhai Maryrose Edo 20211531
45 Iseinede Jennifer Edo 20211480
46 Odianosen Peculiar O. Edo 20210441
47 Osobase Grace Osato Edo 20211643
48 Aseijeobhor Victory Eseohe Edo 20210066
49 Muhammed Zubeidat Edo 20211737
  EKITI
50 Ogunyemi Oluwaseun M. Ekiti 20211831
51 Kolawole Ebunlomo Lydia Ekiti 20211489
52 Owoeye Faith Ayomide Ekiti 20211757
53 Agbebi Oluwapelumi K. Ekiti 20211590
  ENUGU
54 Moses Divine Enugu 20211275
55 Edeani Grace Ifechi Enugu 20211606
56 Odenigbo Angel Chinyere Enugu 20211597
57 Nebonta Adannaia Enugu 20210190
58 Raphael Kosiso Enugu 20210856
59 Ezugwu Chidera Gloria Enugu 20211458
60 Udeh Blessing Ogochukwu Enugu 20211425
  FCT
61 Mupasiri Sandra Nyasha FCT 20210989
62 Mohammed Rahmat Salisu FCT 20211768
63 Amos Kasuwa Mukanche FCT 20210631
64 Musa Sefinat Onwayami FCT 20210161
65 Joseph Atafachenu Charity FCT 20210801
66 Anyaka Grace Ehi FCT 20210731
67 Eliagwu Anthony Mathew FCT 20210128
68 Baraje Jessica Onombiam FCT 20210724
69 Bala Sarah FCT 20210342
70 Malik Justina Ovaioza FCT 20210817
71 Shuaibu Rahmat Lina FCT 20210894
73 Gambo Precious Ikpele FCT 20211148
74 Gambo Amina FCT 20210764
75 Otugo Kamso Golddeed FCT 20210367
76 Zakari Kelvin Adayilo FCT 20211697
77 Idris Fausiyya FCT 20210196
78 Ibrahim Sumayyah Adam FCT 20211074
79 Abdulkareem Kubirat K. FCT 20211197
80 Abubakar Rukayya Magaji FCT 20210348
81 Aliyu Rahmat Said FCT 20210207
82 Muhammad Safiya FCT 20210829
83 Ibrahim Bilkisu FCT 20210761
84 Hassan Sheriff Aisha FCT 20211474
85 Umar Hajara FCT 20211177
86 Nusaiba Ibrahim Shadari FCT 20211640
87 Okezu Fortune Chinwendu FCT 20211381
88 Mariya Hussaini FCT 20210582
89 Adamu Jennifa FCT 20210223
90 Ibrahim Blessing FCT 20210969
91 Aliyu Hauwa Mufe FCT 20211656
92 Kasim Maryam FCT 20211511
93 Fatima Salihu FCT 20211773
94 Haruna Muhammad Zabbo FCT 20210587
95 Abubakar Husaiba FCT 20211519
96 Nuhu Jesica FCT 20211772
97 Ibrahim Maryam Sarki FCT 20211385
98 Usman Hannatu Nana FCT 20210807
99 Mohammed Zainab FCT 20210660
  GOMBE
100 Danladi Musa Denis Gombe 20211029
  IMO
101 Okolie Blessing O. Imo 20211079
102 Anozie Chidera Favour Imo 20211121
103 Collins Chinaza Okeke Imo 20211804
104 Echendu Michael Chiedozie Imo 20210626
105 Opara Vivian Chidinma Imo 20210281
106 Onyekachi Peace Amarachi Imo 20211089
107 Uzodimma Miracle Ifeoma Imo 20211428
108 Chibuike Ihechi Stella Imo 20211261
109 Ihebom Precious Adaugo Imo 20210019
110 Ofoegbu Nkiruka Jecinta Imo 20210498
111 Ijemere Sylvia Chiamaka Imo 20211059
112 Chiamaka Chukwuma Imo 20211621
  JIGAWA
112 Yakubu Fatima Iye Jigawa 20211553
  KADUNA
113 Livinus Lilian Ammuosseh Kaduna 20211191
114 Musa Esther Peace Kaduna 20211294
115 Joshua Jesse Anthony Kaduna 20210394
116 Toro Zidyep Kaduna 20210777
117 Zakariya Miracle Kaduna 20210882
118 Idris Bilkisu Ibrahim Kaduna 20210802
119 Bako Angel Chat Kaduna 20210661
120 James Victoria Chat Kaduna 20211195
121 Fatima Muhammad Kaduna 20210084
122 Samson Hannah Indeni Kaduna 20210522
123 John Joy Adamu Kaduna 20211383
124 Hassan Hadiza Kaduna 20210314
125 Elijah Faith Kaduna 20210524
126 Zachariah Sarah Kaduna 20210683
127 Gwani Dorcas Dangana Kaduna 20210911
128 Yusuf Halima Garba Kaduna 20210154
129 Ibrahim Hafsat Jere Kaduna 20210060
130 Precious Habila Binom Kaduna 20211451
  KANO
131 Ahmad Faiza Umar Kano 20210479
132 Lawan Maryam Kano 20211642
133 Muhammad Aisha Nana Kano 20210728
    KATSINA
134 Ibrahim Fatima Katsina 20210847
135 Sani Rabiat Katsina 20211546
  KEBBI
136 Yahaya Firdausi Jega Kebbi 20210956
137 Abdullahi Fatima Kebbi 20211552
138 Musa Marcus Audu Kebbi 20211549
  KOGI
139 Mohammed Rahmat Kogi 20211768
140 Chatta Nanahawaw O. Kogi 20210625
141 Ibiniyi Grace Kajotoni Kogi 20210386
142 Adebola Peace M. Kogi 20211290
143 Halidu Maryam Yahaya Kogi 20210531
144 Alhassan Rasheedah P. Kogi 20210562
145 Benjamin Shallom Kogi 20210669
146 Tijani Maryam Kogi 20210971
147 Idris Rekiya Hassan Kogi 20211691
148 Yusuf Najibah Oyiza Kogi 20210188
149 Salihu Bahirah Ozohu Kogi 20210725
150 Alfa Peter Kogi 20211008
151 Ammeh Wisdom Eneojo Kogi 20210806
152 Usman Peace Ojoma Kogi 20210922
153 Olorunleke Victoria Kogi 20210518
154 Faith Peculiar Ojochenemi Kogi 20210041
155 Joy Ibidun Temitayo Kogi 20211675
156 Akagwu Abednigo Joel Kogi 20211142
157 Aminu Rukaya Ahuoiza Kogi 20210595
158 Zainab Adamu Kogi 20211567
159 Muhammad Muizat Oyiza Kogi 20210486
160 Suleiman Mariat Usman Kogi 20211673
161 Samuel Blessing Kogi 20211144
162 Yusuf Priness Oyiza R, Kogi 20211665
163 Itodo Ruth Kogi 20210170
164 Ibraheem Damilola G. Kogi 20210476
165 Shuaibu Zainab kogi 20210605
  KWARA
166 Samuel Inioluwa Stephen Kwara 20211493
  LAGOS
167 Oluwaseun Favour Afinni Lagos 20211821
      NASARAWA
168 Sagir Fatima Idris Nasarawa 20210721
169 Sunday Veronica Nathaniel Nasarawa 20210046
170 Maryam Muhammad Babo Nasarawa 20211032
171 Dawak Patience Nasarawa 20210681
172 Audu Ruth Bakoshi Nasarawa 20211735
173 Hauwa Hussaini Aboki Nasarawa 20211565
174 Danwali Hajara Musa Nasarawa 20210697
  NIGER
175 Jibril Sophia Hembafan Niger 20211636
176 Ahmadu Fatima Niger 20210496
177 Usman Mufida Kwarbai Niger 20210590
178 Umar Hauwa Riti Niger 20211186
179 Abubakar Hauwa Niger 20210021
180 Daniel Dorathy Diko Niger 20211379
181 Abubakar Ramatullah Niger 20210614
182 Hadiza Ibrahim Bala Niger 20210148
183 Abdullahi Ramiat Niger 20210271
  OGUN
184 Mark Felicia Aduragbemi Ogun 20210326
185 Osinowo Deborah O. Ogun 20210583
186 Olubowale Tosin Comfort Ogun 20211418
  ONDO
187 Akingbolasan Damilola D. Ondo 20210333
188 Gbadamosi Abigail M. Ondo 20210794
189 Akinyemi Olamide Micheal Ondo 20210242
190 Aliu Mary Toyin Ondo 20210899
191 Bamidele Morenikeji M. Ondo 20211227
192 Abbas Busayo Olamida Ondo 20211502
193 Akinloye Rebecca O. Ondo 20211522
194 Rotimi Racheal A. Ondo 20211326
  OSUN
195 Alalade Goodness C. Osun 20210072
196 Adebisi Ibroheem Adeola Osun 20210560
  OYO
197 Olaide Oluwatosin Shakirat Oyo 20210416
198 Olaninhun Olaide Gladys Oyo 20211273
199 Yekeen Nimotallahi O. Oyo 20210678
200 Bamidele Oluwaseun B. Oyo 20211110
201 0badara Sarah Opeyemi Oyo 20210853
202 Adedeji Grace Wemimo Oyo 20210855
203 Abdullahi Umar Olalare Oyo 20210334
204 Olabisi Abigail Oyo 20210093
  PLATEAU
205 Baamlong Irene Naanswan Plateau 20211149
206 James Gift Nanchin Plateau 20210803
207 Ige Dianne Annie Plateau 20210283
208 Danbwarang Miracle D. Plateau 20211783
  RIVERS
209 Okpara Rosemary Otedola Rivers 20210792
210 Barigbue Favour Nenubari Rivers 20210655
  SOKOTO
211 Bello Khadija Umar Sokoto 20211107
212 Hauwa’u Bello Sokoto 20211614
  TARABA
213 Musa Usman Kelvin Taraba 20210720
214 Muhammad Sumayya G. Taraba 20210954
  YOBE
215 Ibrahim Aisha Jajere Yobe 20210848
216 Sani Hannatu Yobe 20210430

 

FCT School of Nursing Cut Off Mark

If you scored 48% and above; and you have Five Credits in your O’Level result which must include (English, Mathematics, Chemistry, Physics and Biology) at Not more than Two Sittings.

FCT School of Nursing Interview Dates 2021

All the candidates who were successful at the Entrance Examination into FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada – Abuja for Basic Midwifery Program that they are to appear for interview as from 31st August to 7th September, 2021 at the Conference Hall, FCT School of Nursing, Gwagwalada.

  • Time: 8 am daily
  • Date: 15th- 24th February, 2021 (See the screening Time Table).

Candidates are to come along with all ORIGINAL COPIES of their:

  • Birth Certificates or Declaration of age.
  • First School Leaving Certificate/Testimonial (Primary School).
  • WAEC/NECO/GCE Certificate of ALL Schools attended at not more than two(2) sittings.
  • Letter of State of Origin (Indigene Certificate).
  • Testimonial of ALL SECONDARY SCHOOL ATTENDED.

NOTE:

  1. Pregnant women/candidates below 17 years of age are not qualified.
  2. PHOTOCOPIES OF ANY OF THE DOCUMENTS LISTED ABOVE WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.
  3. Failure to comply with any of above instructions will disqualify you.

FCT SON Gwagwalada School Fees Schedule 2021

This is to inform all candidates admitted or seeking admission into the FCT Schools of Nursing/Midwifery Gwagwalada, Abuja, for BASIC NURSING PROGRAMMES that the school fees charges for the 2021/2022 academic session has been released.

According to the Management, FCT Shool of Nursing been a Federal School offers the lowest fee as given below:

FCT School of Nursing Tuition/School Fees Schedule 2021

  1. 1st Year Students = N50,000,
  2. 2nd Year Students = N25,000
  3. 3rd Year Students = N25,000.

Students are paid monthly stipends of N12, 000. This means that students are paid monthly salary of 12,000 every month till the student graduates.

Free Accommodation. Students have well furnished Hostel. All students are resident in the school hostel for FREE.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here